February 28, 2019

The Best Microsoft Exam 70-462 Dumps PDF

At Learningpdf, we ensure that our Microsoft 156-215 exam study material is accurate, up to date, and will ensure you pass your certification 70-462 exam on the first try. If you want to pass your 156-215 dumps, Learningpdf would be your best choice.

70-462 pdf

Latest Microsoft exam 70-462 dumps pdf questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION 224
VPN routing provides a way of controlling how VPN traffic is directed. There are two methods for doing this. Which of these two methods will Route VPN traffic based on the encryption domain behind each Gateway in the community?
A. Dynamic Based VPN
B. Domain Based VPN
C. Static Based VPN
D. Route Based VPN
E. Routing Based VPN
70-462 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 225
Study the diagram and answer the question below. What rule would allow access from your local ActualTests.com network using FTP service with User Authentication as a method of authentication?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 119 Checkpoint 156-215-71: Practice Exam
A. 5
B. 1
C. 3
D. 2
E. 4
70-462 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 226
Which of the following is true regarding SmartDirectory (LDAP) Groups? Select all the correct answers.
ActualTests.com
A. SmartDirectory (LDAP) users can be grouped logically
B. SmartDirectory (LDAP) groups are created in order classify users within certain group types
C. SmartDirectory (LDAP) users can be created with SmartView Monitor GUI
D. SmartDirectory (LDAP) users can be grouped dynamically according to a dynamic filter
E. Once SmartDirectory (LDAP) groups are created, they can be applied in various policy rules
70-462 pdf Correct Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 227
What will be the consequence of disabling TCP state check in the IPS tab?
ActualTests.com
A. This will boost your overall Firewall performance
B. This will disable your IPS
C. This will disable your firewall
D. This will have adverse effect on your Firewall performance
E. This will degrade your overall Firewall performance
70-462 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 228
You are responsible for the configuration of MegaCorp’s Firewall you need to allow two NA rules to match a connection. Is it possible? Give the best answer
A. Yes it is possible to have the NAT rules which match a connection, but only in using manual NAT (bidirectional NAT)
B. No, it is not possible to have more one NAT rule matching a connection. When the firewall receives a packet belonging to a connection, it compares it against the first rule in the rule base, and then the second rule, and so on. When it finds a rule that matches, it stops checking and applies that rule.
C. Yes, there are always as many active NAT rules as there are connections.
D. Yes it is possible to have two NAT rules which match a connection, but only when using Automatic NAT (Bidirectional NAT)
70-462 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 229
A third shift Security Administrator configured and installed a new Security Policy early this morning when you arrive he tells you that he has been Receiving complaints that Internet very slow. You suspect the security Gateway virtual memory might be the problem. Which smart console component would you use to verify this?
ActualTests.com
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Monitor
C. This information can only be viewed with fw ctl pstat command from the CLI
D. Eventia Analyzer
70-462 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 230
Which of the following is NOT true for Clientless VPN?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 123 Checkpoint 156-215-71: Practice Exam
A. The Gateway accepts any encryption method that is proposed by the client and supported in the VPN
B. Secure communication is provided between clients and servers that support HTTP
C. User Authentication is supported
D. The Gateway can enforce the use of strong encryption
70-462 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 231
A rule_______ is designed to log and drop nil other communication that does not match another rule.
A. Stealth
B. Cleanup
C. Reject
D. Ann-Spoor
70-462 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 232
You currently do not have a Check Point software subscription for one of your products. What will happen if you attempt to upgrade the license for this product?
A. The license will be upgraded with a warning
B. It is deleted ActualTests.com
C. It is upgraded with new available features, but cannot be activated
D. The license is not upgraded
70-462 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 233
Which could be an appropriate solution for assigning a unique office mode IP address to secure client users?
A. Configure a DHCP server with IP reservation using the information gathered by the utility vpn macutil.
B. Edit $ PWDIA/conf/SCM_ assignment. conf on the management server with the correct user name and office mode ip address
C. Create a DHCP resource with the fixed IP address to use name mapping.
D. Fixed office mode IP can be configured as a user property in smart dash board
70-462 dumps Correct Answer: A

When selecting Learningpdf 70-462 dumps pdf, you are buying learningpdf high quality 70-462 pdf products obtainable through the web today. Learningpdf 70-462 practice test are recent and updated on regular basis, giving you with the highest Microsoft 156-215 exam standard. Start your way to Microsoft 156-215 success by purchasing Passcert high quality 70-462 dumps pdf.