January 18, 2019

Most Useful 300-085 Exam Demo Version

Cisco Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam students attention, the preparation material for Cisco Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) exam has worked on the idea of bringing IT certification Learningpdf 300-085 dumps for better explanations and concept building. It is necessary to consider about the experience of that particular Company. This is because experienced Comapnies only can provide you the Learningpdf 300-085 Exam Demo updated material.

You should also have to consider about the quality of the preparation material and it is better to go through the branded products rather than ordinary one. It is even better to examine about the learningpdf Learningpdf dumps Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric Exam materials. Apart from all these things you should have to consider about the price of the material. Today most of the Companies available for offering with the money back guarantee on Cisco Learningpdf dumps Practice Materials. It is better to go through those companies in order to get back with the money if you are not satisfied with the 300-085 exam Material.

300-085 exam demo version

Latest 300-085 dumps exam questions and answers (13Q&As)

QUESTION 11
You have replaced the video card in a Power Macintosh G4 (FW 800). In what THREE ways should you test the repair before running the system to the customer? (Choose three)
A. Leave the computer on overnight.
B. Verify that the original symptom is resolved.
C. Verify that no new symptoms have occurred.
D. Start up the computer in Target Disk Mode to test the internal hard drive.
E. Run all Apple Service Diagnostic tests for the Power Mac G4 (FW 800).
F. Run Apple Service Diagnostic video tests for the Power Mac G4 (FW 800).
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 12
An eMac has no video, but powers on with a normal startup chime, and normal startup sounds from the hard drive. Which of the following steps should you try next?
A. Update the eMac firmware.
B. Replace the eMac logic board.
C. Replace the eMac Display/Analog Assembly.
D. Connect a known-good VGA display to the eMac.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are troubleshooting an intermittent video issue on an eMac. Which of the following is them most appropriate way to approach this problem?
A. Do nothing. The problem may resolve itself.
B. Run looping diagnostics to verify the issue.
C. Follow component isolation steps to resolve the issue.
D. Replace the Display/Analog Assembly inside the eMac.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is ALMOST CERTAINLY a software-related problem?
A. No video display
B. Low disk space warning
C. Single beep at startup
D. No Internet connectivity
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You are troubleshooting a Power Mac G5 that will not boot, and emits error tones when powered on. You suspect that the customer may have installed incompatible or faulty RAM, but you are not sure. What should you do to verify the RAM requirements for this Power MAC G5?
A. Call Apple
B. Order Apple RAM
C. Check Specifications
D. Count the RAM sockets on the logic board
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You are troubleshooting a Power Mac G5 that has the following symptom: The power-on LED illuminates when the power button is pressed, fans spin, and the boot tine chimes, but there is no video displayed on the attached know-good display. Rank the following possible causes from First to Last, in the order you should check them:
1. Crashed PMU 2. Faulty logic board 3. Corrupted PRAM
4. Video card not fully seated in logic board connector 5. Faulty video card
A. 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 2, 1, 4, 3, 5
C. 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 5, 1, 2
E. 5, 1, 2, 4, 3
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
An eMac (USB 2.0) is displaying a flashing question mark at startup. When you start up the computer from a known-good bootable external FireWire hard drive the internal hard drive does not appear on the desktop. What is the recommended order in which to attempt the following troubleshooting steps on the internal hard drive?
1.Replace the hard drive.
2.Reinitialize the hard drive.
3.Replace the hard drive cable.
4.Verify the hard drive’s cable connections.
5.Reinstall the software drivers for the hard drive.
A. 1, 3, 4, 2, 5
B. 2, 1, 3, 5, 4
C. 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 1, 5, 2, 3
E. 5, 4, 2, 3, 1
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 18
A customer states that he cannot open an AppleWorks file. What is the most productive question to ask him FIRST?
A. Can you open any files?
B. Can you open other AppleWorks files?
C. What version of AppleWorks are you using?
D. In your Mac connected to a network?
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
In this picture of an iMAC (USB 2.0) logic board, what is the highlighted part?
A. Modem
B. Logic Board
C. SDRAM DIMM
D. Processor Module
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A hard dive in a Power Mac G4 (QuickSilver) is not spinning after the computer is powered on. You have verified that the drive power cable connector has no voltage by using a voltmeter. Which of the following is the most appropriate part or module to replace in this situation?
A. Hard Drive
B. Hard Drive Data Cable
C. Power Supply Assembly
D. Cable Harness Assembly
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which THREE of the following computers uses Serial ATA hard drive technology? Select three.
A. Power Mac G4 (FW 800)
B. Power Mac G5 (Uni 1.6GHz)
C. Power Mac G5 (Dual 2.0 GHz)
D. Power Mac G4 (Mirrored Drive Doors)
E. Power Mac G5 (June 2004 Dual 2.5 GHz)
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 22
A customer states that he has never been able to burn DVD’s with his eMac (USB 2.0), yet his friend has an identical-looking eMac (USB 2.0) that can burn DVD’s. You have verified that the customer’s eMac (USB 2.0) has a DVD / CD-RW Combo optical drive and is running the latest version of Mac OS X. The eMac has no other problems. What is the probable cause is this issue?
A. The eMac (USB 2.0) requires more RAM.
B. The eMac (USB 2.0) requires a firmware update.
C. The Combo drive is not capable of burning DVD’s.
D. The eMac (USB 2.O) optical drive is malfunctioning.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You are working on an eMac that has no video on its built-in display. The fan is spinning, and there is drive activity present. You have tried resetting PRAM, booting to a known-good CD, and resetting the PMUm but the issue persists. You have also connected a known-good external VGA monitor to the eMac’s video out port, but failed to see any video on the external display. Which of the following is the most appropriate part or module to replace in this situation?
A. CRT
B. Logic Board
C. Power Supply
D. Display / Analog Assembly
Correct Answer: B

Learningpdf 300-085 dumps pdf to prepare for the exam, lowers the effort level, and decreases the unnecessary stress. Because of that, Learningpdf 300-085 dumps students can interact with learningpdf 300-085 dumps pdf questions and vce test engine software products and materials. Cisco certification exam for Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) helps the IT students to memorise the information in a much more productive manner. The best way of passing Cisco actual test is choosing accurate exam braindumps. Learningpdf has latest test questions and accurate exam answers to ensure you clear 300-085 dumps. You just need spend your spare time to practice Cisco top questions and review the key points of study guide, it will be easy to clear exam.