February 22, 2019

High Quality 200-105 PDF, Real Exam Questions

Time is priceless, you cannot own it but you can utilize it. Scrutinizing a surfeit amount of websites is although a reasonable activity but it takes too much time. Every conscious person knows the worth of time. Give value to your precious time a take a look at learningpdf.com. It provides you all what you need to pass the examination in first attempt. Cisco http://www.bestexampass.com/200-105.html dumps product consists of Comprehensive Q&A in PDF format and Exam Practice Software. Here are some reasons and stunning features that Learningpdf offers.

200-105 PDF

Latest 200-105 pdf questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION: 1
Which of the following International Telecommunication Union (ITU) recommendations defines
the standard for store-and-forward fax transmission over IP networks?
A. T.37
B. S.47
C. V.235
D. Q.931
200-105 exam Answer: A

QUESTION: 2
Which media protocol is commonly used for Voice over IP (VoIP) solutions?
A. IMP
B. RTMP
C. MGCP
D. ICMP
Answer: C

QUESTION: 3
Users are reporting problems with voice delays on telephone calls on the corporate Voice over
IP (VoIP) network. Which of the following is a possible cause of this problem?
A. Large data packets are causing the voice packets to exceed their delay budget.
B. Echo cancellation has been enabled on the voice coders without configuring phase shifting.
C. The destination number is not contained in the local dial plan, forcing the gateway to do a
recursive number lookup.
D. The voice codec is unable to properly compress the voice stream into packets because the
sampling rate has been set too high.
200-105 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION: 4
What is the function of Quality of Service (QoS) in packet-voice networks?
A. Applies differential routing to voice packets
B. Improves encoding performance for voice packets
C. Reduces serialization and propagation delay to voice packets
D. Increases the amount of available bandwidth of voice packets
Answer: A

QUESTION: 5
Using a T1 circuit to connect a North American company to its European branch, a technician
may choose an E1 carrier trunk. How many total and usable data and/or voice channels can be
configured?
A. 23 channels
B. 24 channels
C. 30 channels
D. 32 channels
200-105 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION: 6
Which of the following is a common characteristic of circuit-switched networks?
A. A call uses multiple circuits, releasing them during periods of silence for maximum
efficiency.
B. A call has exclusive use of the entire circuit for the duration of the call but is inherently
expensive.
C. A call can be completed without the need for any signaling because it uses PSTN circuits
instead of TCP/IP.
D. A call has a very robust set of Quality of Service (QoS) options that allows it to overcome
congestion and latency problems.
Answer: B

QUESTION: 7
Which Quality of Service (QoS) technology is used by applications to signal QoS requirements
to the network?
A. DSCP
B. RSVP
C. 802.1P
D. IP Precedence
200-105 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION: 8
What is the function of a gatekeeper in a converged network?
A. Provides network connectivity for legacy systems
B. Provides admission control and address translation between endpoints
C. Manages calls between three or more endpoints to facilitate multipoint conferencing
D. Performs call setup and address translation between packet-switched and circuit-switched
networks
Answer: B

QUESTION: 9
What is a function of a gateway in a converged network?
A. Provides Quality of Service (QoS) to converged networks
B. Provides admission translation and address control between IP endpoints
C. Manages calls between three or more endpoints to facilitate multipoint conferencing
D. Performs call setup and address translation between circuit-switched and packet-switched
networks
200-105 exam Answer: D

QUESTION: 10
Which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) G Series standard defines PCM voice
coding at 64 Kbps?
A. G.711
B. G.726
C. G.728
D. G.729
Answer: A

QUESTION: 11
Which is a variable delay component in packet-voice networks?
A. Routing-queuing delay
B. Bit-serialization delay
C. End-point processing delay
D. Encoding and compression delay
200-105 pdf Answer: A

QUESTION: 12
When a technician connects a North American T1 trunk to a European E1 trunk using a
conversion device, which of the following will result?
A. No connection can be made between E1 and T1.
B. No more than 80 percent of the E1 trunk can be used.
C. The connection will be transparent to the technician.
D. No less than 80 percent of the T1 can be used or the connection will fail.
Answer: B

QUESTION: 13
A company has complained that its voice quality is poor and would like to switch the codec used
by its on-premise Voice over IP (VoIP) gateway from G.723.1 to G.711. How will changing the
customer’s gateway to G.711 impact the overall bandwidth consumption?
A. Has no effect on bandwidth consumption, but will increase latency
B. Has no effect on bandwidth consumption, but will reduce jitter
C. Decreases the bandwidth consumption of each call to 8 Kbps (plus any overhead)
D. Increases the bandwidth consumption of each call to 64 Kbps (plus any overhead)
70-696 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION: 14
Which standards body is responsible for publishing the Requests For Comments (RFCs) that
establish TCP/IP specifications?
A. Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF)
B. International Telecommunication Union (ITU)
C. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)
D. Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN)
Answer: A

QUESTION: 15
Through troubleshooting, a technician determines that there is a degraded clocking source on a
customer’s wide area network (WAN). Which term would that troubleshooter use to describe this
situation?
A. Wander
B. Jitter
C. Latency
D. Attenuation
200-105 pdf Answer: A

The hit rate of the 200-105 dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your 200-105 exam with ease at the first attempt. Pass4isture 200-105 pdf can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 200-105 exam. Having a Cisco certification 200-105 pdf can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.