January 16, 2019

Best Way to Pass The 300-075 Dumps Exam

Selecting the right method will save your time and money. Our learningpdf aims at helping you successfully pass Cisco 300-075 dumps exam. Learningpdf mastering valid and updated Cisco System Center dumps certification exam tests for Cisco video series online.

300-075 dumps exam

Latest 300-075 dumps exam questions and answers (29Q&As)

QUESTION: 1
The solicitation specifications and statement of work contain:
A. Administrative requirements
B. Technical requirements
C. Company policy
D. Pricing contracts
70-243 exam Answer: B

QUESTION: 2
The range between the extremes of an optimistic and pessimistic prediction about future
costs is called range of:
A. Possible costs
B. Final costs
C. Scope costs
D. Limit costs
Answer: A

QUESTION: 3
The risk avoiding buyer wants to minimize the risk of agreeing to a higher price than
necessary to cover the buyer’s costs plus a reasonable profit.
A. True
B. False
70-243 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION: 4
Who avoid the risk of agreeing to the price that may not cover its actual performance
costs or allow a reasonable profit?
A. Risk avoiding buyer
B. Business professional
C. Risk avoiding seller D.
Technical personnel
Answer: C

QUESTION: 5
occur when the work has not changed, but it costs more than anticipated.
A. Cost Growth
B. Unpredictable cost
C. Extra cost
D. Cost overruns
70-243 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION: 6
The pricing arrangements fall into which of the following categories:
A. Fixed-price
B. cost-reimbursement
C. Time-and-material contracts
D. All of the above
Answer: D

QUESTION: 7
A pre-contract agreement that merely communicates any agreed-to terms and conditions
that will apply when an order is placed by the buyer is known as:
A. Macro agreement
B. Universal agreement
C. Fixed agreement
D. Approved agreement
70-243 vce Answer: B

QUESTION: 8
What clause can provide for price increases based on the seller’s costs but not on the
seller’s decision to increase the prices of its products and services?
A. Economic price adjustment
B. Variable-price adjustment
C. Prices & Taxes adjustment
D. Appropriate price adjustment
Answer: A

QUESTION: 9
Governments commonly use what type of contracts when contracting with universities
and non-profit organizations for research projects?
A. Written contracts
B. Variable contracts
C. Cost reimbursement contracts
D. Cost sharing contracts
70-243 exam Answer: C

QUESTION: 10
The cost-plus-a-percentage-of-cost contract provides for the seller to receive
reimbursement for its actual cost and a profit component, called
some predetermined percentage of its actual costs.
A. fee
B. statement
C. penalty
D. None of the above
Answer: A

QUESTION: 11
Which of the following has the fundamental purpose to motivate desired performance in
one or more specific areas?
A. Contract incentive
B. Contract pricing
C. Objective incentive
D. Contract penalties
70-243 dumps Answer: A

QUESTION: 12
Those incentives that use predetermined formula-based methods to calculate the amount
of incentive, either positive or negative, in one or more designated areas are called:
A. Objectively-based and evaluated
B. Subjectively-based and evaluated
C. Early-based and evaluated
D. Final-based and evaluated
Answer: A

QUESTION: 13
Which of the following shows the designated performance area in the objectively-based
and evaluated incentives?
A. Cost performance
B. Schedule or delivery performance
C. Quality performance
D. All of the above
70-243 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION: 14
Those incentives that use individual judgment, opinions, and informed impressions as the
basis for determining the amount of incentive, either positive or negative, in one or more
designated areas are called:
A. Objectively-based and evaluated
B. Subjectively-based and evaluated
C. Early-based and evaluated
D. Final-based and evaluated
Answer: B

QUESTION: 15
Which of the following shows the designated performance area in the subjectively-based
and evaluated incentives?
A. Award fees
B. Other special incentives
C. Both A & B
D. Neither A nor B
70-243 vce Answer: C

QUESTION: 16
The point at which sharing changes to 0/100 is called the
represents a cost figure.
A. Point of configuration
B. Point of total assumption
C. Pattern point
D. Prototype point
Answer: B

QUESTION: 17
The formula to calculate the Point of Total Assumption (PTA) is:
A. PTA = (Floor price – Target price / seller share ratio) + Target cost
B. PTA = (Target price – Ceiling price / Buyer share ratio) + Target cost
C. PTA = (Target price – Ceiling price / seller share ratio) + Target cost
D. PTA = (Ceiling price – Target price / Buyer share ratio) + Target cost
70-243 exam Answer: D

QUESTION: 18
Liquidated damages are a negative incentive (penalty) for:
A. Over budget
B. Late delivery
C. Do not achieve requirements
D. Requirements gap
Answer: B

QUESTION: 19
A critical aspect in the success of performance-based incentive contracting is called:
A. Creativity
B. Timeliness
C. Achievement
D. Standardization
70-243 dumps Answer: A

QUESTION: 20
An agreement on a set of criteria and procedures to be applied by the buyer in
determining how well the seller has performed and how much fee the seller has earned is
called:
A. Inducement plans
B. Awarded-plans
C. Award-free plans
D. Contract incentive plans
Answer: C

QUESTION: 21
A fixed fee that the seller will earn no matter how its performance is evaluated in known
as:
A. incurred fee
B. award fee
C. period fee
D. base fee
70-243 pdf Answer: D

QUESTION: 22
Which contracts allow overrun or under-run sharing of cost through a predetermined
formula for fee adjustments that apply to incentives for cost category contracts?
A. fixed price incentive
B. cost-plus-incentive fee
C. special incentive fee
D. pros and cons of award fee
Answer: B

QUESTION: 23
Which of the following is Correct?
A. cost-plus-award fee contracts include subjective incentives, in which the profit the
seller earns depends on how well the seller satisfies a buyer’s subjective desires.
B. cost-plus-incentive fee contracts include subjective incentives, in which the profit the
seller earns depends on how well the seller satisfies a buyer’s objective desires.
C. cost-plus-award fee contracts include objective incentives, in which the profit the
buyer earns depends on how well the seller satisfies a buyer’s objective desires.
D. cost-plus-incentive fee contracts include objective incentives, in which the profit the
buyer earns depends on how well the buyer satisfies a seller’s subjective desires.
70-243 vce Answer: A

QUESTION: 24
Time and Material contracts typically involve higher levels of risks for sellers.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

QUESTION: 25
When two parties expect except to deal with one another repeatedly for the purchase and
sale of good and services, they may decide to enter into a long-term purchase agreement.
A. True
B. False
70-243 exam Answer: A

QUESTION: 26
Commercial products and commercial services from which reasonable prices can be
established, is the suitability for which contract type?
A. Firm-fixed price
B. Firm-variable price
C. Fixed-price incentive
D. Price adjustment
Answer: A

QUESTION: 27
Price can be adjusted on action of an industry-wide contingency that is beyond seller’s
control is a disadvantage of which contract type?
A. Firm-fixed price
B. Firm-variable price
C. Cost-plus-Fixed-fee incentive
D. Fixed-price with economic price adjustment
70-243 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION: 28
Allowable costs of contract performance are reimbursed, but not fee is paid is the
advantage of cost reimbursement contract type.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

QUESTION: 29
Fee is expressed as percentage of estimated cost at time contract is awarded, is the
advantage of:
A. Cost-plus-award-fee
B. Cost-plus-a-percentage-of-cost
C. Cost-plus-fixed-fee incentive
D. Cost-plus-fixed-incentive incentive
70-243 pdf Answer: C

If you are preparing for Cisco 300-075 dumps exam with worries, maybe the professional 300-075 dumps exam software provided by IT experts fromLearningpdf will be your best choice.